SC
Landrum
Welcome to Landrum, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$542,627
Average Sales Price
$364,900
Median Sales Price
81
Total Listings
8,618
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$3,960
$3,500
13.1%320 Foggy Cut LN, Landrum, SC 29356
3 Acres
Listed by All-Star Realty Associates
$313,650
$319,900
2.0%553 Landseer DR, Landrum, SC 29356
4 Beds2 Baths1,764 SqFt
Listed by D.R. Horton
$289,000
$289,900
0.3%202 S Howard AVE, Landrum, SC 29356
4 Beds2 Baths1,727 SqFt
Listed by Century 21 Blackwell & Co
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.51 2.5
Bedrooms 3.38 3
Year Built 2002 2020
Lot Size 131,115 Sqft 22,215 Sqft
Taxes $8,236 $2,256
Population
8.6K
8.6K in 2020
Density
102.9
per square mile
Households
3.7K
26% with children